Login
Skip to content

Field Days results (Part 2)

  • strict warning: Non-static method view::load() should not be called statically in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/views.module on line 1118.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_field::query() should be compatible with views_handler::query($group_by = false) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_field.inc on line 1148.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_sort::options_validate() should be compatible with views_handler::options_validate($form, &$form_state) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_sort.inc on line 165.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_sort::options_submit() should be compatible with views_handler::options_submit($form, &$form_state) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_sort.inc on line 165.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_sort::query() should be compatible with views_handler::query($group_by = false) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_sort.inc on line 165.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter::options_validate() should be compatible with views_handler::options_validate($form, &$form_state) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter.inc on line 599.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_filter::query() should be compatible with views_handler::query($group_by = false) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter.inc on line 599.
  • strict warning: Non-static method views_many_to_one_helper::option_definition() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter_many_to_one.inc on line 25.
  • strict warning: Non-static method views_many_to_one_helper::option_definition() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter_many_to_one.inc on line 25.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_plugin_query::options_submit() should be compatible with views_plugin::options_submit($form, &$form_state) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/plugins/views_plugin_query.inc on line 181.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_plugin_row::options_validate() should be compatible with views_plugin::options_validate(&$form, &$form_state) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/plugins/views_plugin_row.inc on line 136.
  • strict warning: Non-static method view::load() should not be called statically in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/views.module on line 1118.
  • strict warning: Declaration of image_attach_views_handler_field_attached_images::pre_render() should be compatible with views_handler_field::pre_render($values) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/image/contrib/image_attach/image_attach_views_handler_field_attached_images.inc on line 112.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_area::query() should be compatible with views_handler::query($group_by = false) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_area.inc on line 81.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_handler_area_text::options_submit() should be compatible with views_handler::options_submit($form, &$form_state) in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_area_text.inc on line 121.
  • strict warning: Non-static method view::load() should not be called statically in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/views.module on line 1118.
  • strict warning: Non-static method views_many_to_one_helper::option_definition() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter_many_to_one.inc on line 25.
  • strict warning: Non-static method views_many_to_one_helper::option_definition() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/handlers/views_handler_filter_many_to_one.inc on line 25.
  • strict warning: Declaration of views_plugin_style_default::options() should be compatible with views_object::options() in /home/addison/public_html/sites/all/modules/views/plugins/views_plugin_style_default.inc on line 24.

Posted on August 25, 2011 |
By Addy Indy Staff



4-H and Other Youth Sheep Show

NEW HAVEN — The following were recognized in the 4-H and Other Youth Sheep Show.

Showmanship

Senior division: 1. Grace Smith, 2. Amy Davenport, 3. Lindsey Roush.

Intermediate division: 1. Sara Carr, 2. Merrick Mendenhall, 3. Grace Kuehne.

Junior division: 1. Claudia Cousineau, 2. Kira Simmonds, 3. Faith Thompson.

First-year division: 1. Siri Swanson, 2. Kathryn Bassette, 3. Riley Janeway.

Novice division: 1. Thomas Arthur, 2. Bert Guran, 3. Riley Ochs.

Best Fleece

White: 1. Faith Thompson, 2. Elizabeth Bassette.

Natural-colored: 1. Grace Smith, 2. Claudia Cousineau.

Supreme Ram

Border Leicester White: Faith Thompson.

Supreme Ewe

AOB Meat: Amy Davenport.

Breed Classes

AOB Meat: Championion ram, Megan Watrous; reserve champion ram, Jenny Davenport; championion ewe, Amy Davenport; reserve championion ewe, Jenny Davenport.

AOB White: Champion ram, Amy Davenport; reserve champion ram, Grace Kuehne; champion ewe, Amy Davenport; reserve champion ewe, Elizabeth Bassette.

Border Leicester Black: Champion ram, Claudia Cousineau; reserve champion ram, Lydia Smith; champion ewe, Grace Smith; reserve champion ewe, Claudia Cousineau.

Border Leicester White: Champion ram, Faith Thompson; reserve champion ram, Claudia Cousineau; champion ewe, Lydia Smith; reserve champion ewe, Riley Ochs.

Natural-colored: Champion ram, Jarrod Ashley; reserve champion ram, Bekah Parent; champion ewe, Jarrod Ashley; reserve champion ewe, Gabrielle Ochs.

Primitive Breeds: Champion ram, Grace Kuehne; reserve champion ram, Sonia Howlett; champion ewe, Grace Kuehne; reserve champion ewe, Megan Watrous.

Romney Natural-colored: Champion ewe, Kira Simmonds; reserve champion ewe, Lindsey Roush.

Romney White: Champion ram, Gabrielle Ochs; champion ewe, Bekah Parent; reserve champion ewe, Siri Swanson.

Tunis: Champion ram, Allison Henson; reserve champion ram, Jenny Davenport; champion ewe, Thomas Arthur; reserve champion ewe, Sara Carr.

Sheep Knowledge Quiz

Senior: 1. Grace Smith.

Intermediate: 1. Jarrod Ashley.

Junior: 1. Willa Shakeshaft.

Novice: 1. Sonia Howlett.

Other awards

Shepherd’s Award: Claudia Cousineau.

Performance Award Senior: Amy Davenport.

Performance Award Junior: Willa Shakeshaft.

Most Improved Shepherd: William Cousineau.

Barn Exhibit

1. Otter Knoll Farm, 2. Saywat Farm, 3. Critter Creek 4-H Club.

Blocking & Fitting Competition

Senior: 1. Megan Watrous and Grace Smith.

Intermediate: 1. Jarrod Ashley and Sara Carr.

Junior: 1. Claudia Cousineau and Bekah Parent.

Todd Hescock Sheep Promotional Contest

People’s Choice Ad: 1. Claudia Cousineau.

People’s Choice Photo: 1. Lydia Smith.

People’s Choice Poster: 1. Jarrod Ashley.

Ad, senior: 1. Jarrod Ashley.

Ad, junior: 2. Claudia Cousineau.

Photo, senior/intermediate: 1. Grace Smith, 2. Lydia Smith.

Photo, junior: 1. Sonia Howlett, 2. Claudia Cousineau, 3. William Cousineau.

Poster, senior: 1. Jarrod Ashley.

Poster, junior: 1. Faith Thompson, 2. Claudia Cousineau, 3. Elizabeth Bassette, 4. Kathryn Bassette.


Open Sheep Show

The following were recognized in the Open Sheep Show.

 

Breed Classes

Border Leicester Black: champion ram, Hannah Bonvouloir; reserve champion ram, Claudia Cousineau; champion ewe, Claudia Cousineau; reserve champion ewe, Claudia Cousineau.

Border Leicester White: Supreme ram, Faith Thompson; reserve champion ram, Claudia Cousineau; champion ewe, Lydia Smith; reserve champion ewe, Riley Ochs.

Columbia: Champion ram, Amy Davenport; cchampion ewe, Amy Davenport; reserve champion ewe, Amy Davenport.

Cotswold: Champion ram, Courtney Cables; reserve champion ram, Mara Adair; champion ewe, Sue Carey; reserve champion ewe, Sue Carey.

Icelandic: Champion ram, Hestholl Icelandics; reserve champion ram, Hestholl Icelandics; champion ewe, Hestholl Icelandic; reserve champion ewe, Hestholl Icelandics.

Jacob: Champion ram, Megan Watrous; champion ewe, Megan Watrous; reserve champion ewe, Megan Watrous.

Karakul: Champion ram, Grace Kuehne; champion ewe, Grace Kuehne; reserve champion ewe, Grace Kuehne.

Lincoln Black: Champion ram, Sheep Foo-You; reserve champion ram, Joe and Joan Seavey; champion ewe, Joe and Joan Seavey; reserve champion ewe, Sheep Foo-You.

Lincoln White: Champion ram, Sheep Foo-You; champion ewe, Sheep Foo-You; reserve champion ewe, Sheep Foo-You.

Natural-colored: Champion ram, Jarrod Ashley; reserve champion ram, Best Friends Farm; champion ewe, Chris Davenport; reserve champion ewe, Chris Davenport.

Navajo-Churro: Champion ewe, Neshobe River Farm.

Oxford: Champion ram, Jenny Davenport; reserve champion ram, Amy Davenport; champion ewe, Amy Davenport; reserve champion ewe, Jenny Davenport.

Romney Black: Champion ram, Cedar Run; reserve champion ram, Cedar Run; champion ewe, Lindsey Roush; reserve champion ewe, Lindsey Roush.

Romney White: Champion ram, Cedar Run; reserve champion ram, Best Friends Farm; champion ewe, Best Friends Farm; reserve champion ewe, Best Friends Farm.

Southdown: Champion ram, Megan Watrous; champion ewe, Megan Watrous; reserve champion ewe, Megan Watrous.

Babydoll Southdown: Champion ewe, Neshobe River Farm.

Tunis: Champion ram, Joe and Joan Seavey; reserve champion ram, Joe and Joan Seavey; supreme ewe, Joe and Joan Seavey; reserve champion ewe, Joe and Joan Seavey.

Best Fleece

White: 1. Faith Thompson, 2. Lydia Smith.

Natural-colored: 1. Claudia Cousineau, 2. Jarrod Ashley.

Wool Leadline

Novice: 1. Siri Swanson, 2. Riley Ochs, 3. Maeve McGuinness, 4. Nate Orvis.

Junior: 1. Avery Willis, 2. Claudia Cousineau, 3. Bekah Parent, 4. Gabrielle Ochs, 5. Raymond Bushey, 6. Jarod Bushey, 7. Hannah Bonvouloir.

Senior/intermediate: 1. Jenny Davenport, 2. Grace Kuehne.

Adult: 1. Amy Davenport, 2. Joe Seavey, 3. Jake Jacobs, 4. Susan Husk, 5. Terri Metcalf.

 

Tractor Pulls

 

NEW HAVEN — The following were recognized in the tractor pulls.

950-Pound Single-Cylinder Youth: 1. Cheyenne Lufkin, Cub 128, 159.82; 2. Bradley Hill, JD 300, 157.18; 3. Johnny Hill, John Deere 300, 154.64; 4. Cody Decker, Cub100, 150.01; 5. Caleb Dennis, Cub 108, 144.70; 6. Cameron Forbes, JD 314, 144.60; 7. Jon-Morgan Christian, Cub, 140.59; 8. Devon Spaulding, Cub 126, 135.86; 9. Justin Heald, Jacobsen GT14, 132.78; 10. Jordan Gulley, JD 212, 132.17; 11. Parker Swain, JD 140, 131.75; 12. Caleb Wright, Ariens, 119.21; 13. Justing Seguin, Cub 104, 110.87; 14. William Forbes, Cub 129, 101.57; 15. Alissa Hill, JD 314, 86.61; 16. Jake Grenier, Cub 146, 16.72.

1,100-Pound Single-Cylinder Youth: 1. Cheyenne Lufkin, Cub 128, 158.71; 2. Cody Decker, Cub100, 144.55; 3. Caleb Dennis, Cub 108, 133.72; 4. Bradley Hill, JD 300, 131.61; 5. Devon Spaulding, Cub 126, 130.87; 6. Alissa Hill, JD 314, 129.76; 7. Johnny Hill, John Deere 300, 129.16; 8. Justin Heald, Jacobsen GT14, 127.48; 9. Jake Grenier, Cub 146, 125.77; 10. Grady Clark, Cub 124, 125.22; 11. Cameron Forbes, JD 314, 122.78; 12. Justing Seguin, Cub 104, 120.20; 13. Jordan Gulley, JD 212, 120.12; 14. Caleb Wright, Ariens, 119.51; 15. Jon-Morgan Christian, Cub, 102.56; 16. William Forbes, Cub 129, 100.62; 17. Parker Swain, JD 140, 81.53.

950-Pound Multi-Cylinder Youth: 1. Grace Smith, Cub 1860, 164.90; 2. Tyler Hotte, Cub 1810, 156.81; 3. Adrian Gebo, JD 317, 146.47; 4. Jakub Landon, Ford D, 133.65; 5. Bailey Smith, JD 316, 132.83; 6. Megan Hill, JD 317, 128.71.

1,100-Pound Multi-Cylinder Youth: 1. Adrian Gebo, JD 720, 134.18; 2. Grace Smith, Cub 1860, 122.61; 3. Bailey Smith, JD 485, 121.65; 4. Nathan Warren, Cub 1810, 115.19; 5. Megan Hill, JD 317, 111.82; 6. Jakub Landon, Ford D, DQ — OB.

1,100-Pound Single-Cylinder Adult: 1. Lloyd Peters, WH C81, 191.21; 2. Wilma Vanderway, JD 316, 189.21; 3. Lance Decker, Cub 100, 188.88; 4. Wayne Barrows, WH C160, 188.70; 5. Howard Regimbald, Sears, 187.22; 6. Stuart Thompson, JD 120, 178.91; 7. Jessie Thornton, Cub 147, 166.68; 8. Wyatt Lufkin, Cub 122, 158.51; 9. Doug Williams, Cub 122, 158.41; 10. Martin Swain, JD 314, 156.32; 11. Mike Desjadon, Ariens, 147.65; 12. Brianna Hill, JD 314, 132.20; 13. Dillon Robinson, MW, 117.21; 14. Ryan White, Cub 102, 99.70.

1,250-Pound Single-Cylinder Adult: 1. Howard Regimbald, Sears, 187.43; 2. Wayne Barrows, WH C160, 187.18; 3. Lloyd Peters, WH C81, 168.88; 4. Lance Decker, Cub 100, 159.57; 5. Martin Swain, JD 314, 150.75; 6. Wyatt Lufkin, Cub 122, 147.26; 7. Stuart Thompason, JD 120, 145.34; 8. Wilma Vanderway, JD 316, 143.48; 9. Brianna Hill, JD 314, 134.82; 10. Jessie Thornton, Cub 147, 133.43; 11. Doug Williams, Cub 122, 131.55; 12. Mike Desjadon, Ariens, 103.95; 13. Dillon Robinson, MW, 88.64; 14. Ryan White, Cub 102, 88.58.

1,100-Pound Multi-Cylinder Adult: 1. Nick Ouellette, Cub 782, 193.95; 2. Jacob Barrows, Cub 1806, 191.23; 3. Brian Hayes, JD 317, 189.28; 4. Megan Barrows, Cub 1860, 188.54; 5. Steve Moffitt, Cub 582, 183.39; 6. Stanley Cram, Cub 582, 181.57; 7. Randy Smith, JD 485, 176.89; 8. Arvin Thompson, Cub 1512D, 168.33; 9. Jacob Barrows, JD 316, 168.00; 10. Wade Acker, Cub 782, 161.23; 11. Paul Cummings, Farmall, 144.98; 12. Jon Porter, Sears, 140.18; 13. Roger Gebo, JD 317, 139.84.

1,250-Pound Multi-Cylinder Adult: 1. Steve Moffitt, Cub 582, 187.36; 2. Jacob Barrows, Cub 1806, 165.10; 3. Nick Ouellette, Cub 782, 161.91; 4. Ken Gebo, JD x485, 159.50; 5. Roger Gebo, JD 317, 159.47; 6. Brian Hayes, JD 317, 159.20; 7. Brian Barrows, JD 316, 154.27; 8. Paul Cummings, Farmall, 154.02; 9. Arvin Thompson, Cub 1512D, 153.33; 10. Megan Barrows, Cub 1860, 150.14; 11. Wade Acker, Cub 782, 148.60; 12. Roger Gebo, JD x720, 141.98; 13. RJ Goodell, Gravely 816, 140.42; 14. Stanley Cram, Cub 582, 127.96; 15. Jon Porter, Sears, 120.67.

1,050-Pound Sport Stock: 1. Steve White, JD 317, 219.26; 2. Patrick Glacy, Cub 2185, 218.68; 3. Trevor Barber, Cub 108, 210.50; 4. Chris Komarony, Cub 582 Spec, 202.49; 5. Lisa Gaboriault, Cub 1440, 202.02; 6. Diane Allen, Cub 86, 192.85; 7. Tyler Pope, Cub 582, 189.86; 8. Wyatt Lufkin, Lil Diablo, 183.16; 9. Sean Krusch, Cub 782, 178.84; 10. Derek Bagley, Ford LGT 145, 174.82; 11. Kaitlyn Gaboriault, Cub 782, 172.99; 12. Jacob Barrows, Cub 1806, 171.91; 13. Wyatt Lufkin, MW 16, 171.82; 14. Lance Decker, Cub, 171.30; 15. Tyler LaChapelle, Cub 126, 160.36; 16. Aaron Baker, Cub 128, 159.53; 17. Ryan Bowman, Cub, 158.97.

1,250-Pound Sport Stock: 1. Wyatt Lufkin, Lil Diablo, 233.70; 2. Steve White, JD 317, 224.78; 3. Diane Allen, Cub 86, 223.21; 4. Jacob Barrows, Cub 1806, 219.04; 5. Sean Krusch, Cub 782, 219.03; 6. Trevor Barber, Cub 108, 214.33; 7. Patrick Glacy, Cub 2185, 214.30; 8. Derek Bagley, Ford LGT 145, 214.16; 9. Lance Decker, Cub, 213.93; 10. Kaitlyn Gaboriault, Cub 782, 211.81; 11. Ryan Bowman, Cub, 211.48; 12. Tyler Pope, Cub 582, 210.69; 13. Aaron Baker, Cub 128, 210.67; 14. Wyatt Lufkin, MW 16, 209.33; 15. Lisa Gaboriault, Cub 1440, 207.50; 16. Tyler LaChapelle, Cub 126, 202.69; 17. Chris Komarony, Cub 582 Spec, 199.88.

1,100-Pound Super Stock Open: 1. Jase Skellie, Cub 482 D, 255.60; 2. Shawn Beeman, JD x585D, 252.11; 3. Alana Lilly, Cub 582, 247.60; 4. Craig Lilly, Crub 582 A, 247.42; 5. Morgan Lilly, Cub 582 D, 246.39; 6. Bucky Allen, Cub 86, 245.24; 7. Lisa Gaboriault, Cub 482, 243.97; 8. Paul Gaboriault, JD 318, 241.78; 9. John Lilly, Case D, 226.69; 10. Dean Skellie, Cub 582, 219.83.

1,200-Pound Super Stock Open: 1. Jase Skellie, Cub 482 D, 258.23; 2. John Lilly, Cub 582 D, 254.66; 3. Shawn Beeman, JD x585D, 250.53; 4. Alana Lilly, Cub 582, 250.49; 5. Bucky Allen, Cub 86, 249.84; 6. Craig Lilly, Cub 582 A, 247.83; 7. Paul Gaboriault, JD 318, 244.66; 8. Lisa Gaboriault, Cub 482, 239.08; 9. Dean Skellie, Cub 582, 230.63; 10. Morgan Lilly, Case D, 228.59.

ATV Stock 1,300-Pound: 1. George Sheldrick, 07 Outlander 800, 198.05; 2. Charles Foote, Artic Cat 1000, 197.71; 3. Tim Porter, 08 Polaris 500, 197.15; 4. Ed Brutkowski, 05 Outlander 400, 148.18

ATV Up to 660cc 1,250-Pound: 1. Wayne Gorton, Artic Cat 650, FP/163.53; 2. Tim Porter, 08 Polaris 500, FP/154.85.

ATV Open 1,300-Pound: 1. George Sheldrick, 07 Outlander 800, 165.42; 2. Tim Porter, 08 Polaris 500, 158.08; 3. Charles Foote, Artic Cat 1000, 153.48.

1,100-Pound Team Pulling: 1. Lance Decker/Wyatt Lufkin, Cub 100/Cub 122, 161.74; 2. Megan Barrows/Brian Barrows, Cub 1860/JD 316, 161.08; 3. Jacob Barrows/Brian Barrows, Cub 1860/JD 316, 160.67; 4. Arvin Thompson/Nick Ouellette, Cub 1512D/Cub 782, 160.59; 5. Brian Hayes/Steve Moffitt, JD 317/JD 300, 160.55; 6. Stuart Thompson/Jessie Thornton, JD 120/Cub 147, 160.22; 7. Robert Hill/Dan Euber, JD 314/JD 314, 160.11; 8. Roger Gebo/Ken Gebo, JD 720/JD 485, 158.27; 9. Johnny Hill/Bradley Hill, JD 300/JD 300, 151.38; 10. Mike Desjadon/Martin Swain, Ariens/JD 314, 149.37; 11. Alissa Hill/Brianna Hill, JD 314/JD 314, 140.04; 12. Caleb Wright/Cameron Forbes, Ariens/JD 314, 133.08.

VT V8 Mini Class B: 1. Dan Euber, Bad Medicine, 296.02; 2. Randy Boise, Hilltop Thunder, 285.42; 3. Gene Oliver, Boss Hogg, 284.34; 4. Kevin Hill, After Midnight, 283.62; 5. Austin Bowdish, The Judge, 282.11; 6. Michael Bowdish, Disorderly Conduct, 277.55; 7. Dan Desorcie, What A Ride, 270.10; 8. Tom Barrow, Mistress, 237.70; 9. Tom Barrows, Extra Pieces, 225.99; 10. Elizabeth Hill, Equalizer, 221.30; 11. Mike Lucier, Chevy, 138.40

VT V8 Mini Class A: 1. Tom Barrows, Smoke Buster, 309.02; 2. Stanley Cram, Stanley Steamer, 286.10.

2WD Mini Truck: 1. Brian Bowdish, Dodge 350, 344.79; 2. Jason Cousino, Chevy 355, 304.10; 3. Marie Boise, Chevy 350, 324.10.

2,500-Pound Antique: 1. Dan Barrows, 47 Allis Chalmers, 309.02; 2. Pam Tetreault, Farmall Super A, 286.10.

3,000-Pound Antique: 1. Sam Burke, 51 Farmall Super C, 221.85; 2. Pam Tetreault, Farmall Super A, 212.61; 3. Dan Barrows, 47 Allis Chalmers, 199.62.

3,500-Pound Antique: 1. Audrey Gendreau, Ferguson T035, 258.31; 2. Craig Parks, AC D14, 253.31; 3. Dan Barrows, 53 WD 45 AC, 232.57; 4. Sam Burke, 51 Farmall Super C, 228.31; 5. Charlie Fortin, Ford 841 Powermaster, 220.27; 6. Jared Hubbell, 39 AC WC, 208.26.

4,000-Pound Antique: 1. Mike Tetreault, Farmall H, 256.73; 2. Craig Parks, AC D14, 255.96; 3. Audrey Gendreau, Ferguson T035, 253.36; 4. Dan Barrows, 53 WD 45 AC, 246.48; 5. Lewis Hanfield, Farmall H, 229.55; 6. Art Provencher, Farmall H, 224.28; 7. Erwin Clark, Oliver Super 55, 224.16; 8. Ron Castonguay, Farmall H, 221.60; 9. Jared Hubbell, 39 AC WC, 181.24; 10. Charlie Fortin, Ford 851 Powermaster, 163.28.

4,500-Pound Antique: 1. Eugene Bradford, Fordson Major D, 278.57; 2. Erwin Clark, Oliver Super 55, 256.81; 3. Ricky Charlebois, Oliver 77, 327.86; 4. Dexter Oliver, Oliver 77, 51.11; 5. Lewis Hanfield, Farmall H, 237.87; 6. Craig Parks, AC D14, 328.84; 7. Pam Tetreault, Farmall H, 312.64; 8. Bill Cassidy, Oliver 77, 330.68; 9. Ron Castonguay, Farmall H, 251.85; 10. Dewey Barrows, Oliver 88, 333.55; 11. Art Provencher, Farmall H, 323.67; 12. Brian Lavoie, Farmall M, 340.85.

5,000-Pound Antique: 1. Brian Lavoie, Farmall M, 274.85; 2. Eugene Bradford, Fordson Major D, 261.14; 3. Mike Tetreault, Farmall H, 252.54; 4. Peter Briggs, Oliver 88, 251.64; 5. Ricky Charlebois, Oliver 88, 246.81; 6. Bill Cassidy, Oliver 77, 236.43; 7. Mike Booska, Fordson Major D, 234.10; 8. Dewey Barrows, Oliver 88, 225.52; 9. Andew Russett, Farmall M, 218.11; 10. Dexter Oliver, Oliver 77, 43.11.

5,000-Pound Enhanced Antique: 1. Eric Pearson, Farmall 460, 323.20; 2. Lorraine Choquette, Farmall 460, 268.61.

6,000-Pound Antique: 1. Eugene Bradford, Fordson Major D, 235.24; 2. Pam Tetreault, Farmall Super M, 228.70; 3. Fred Cleveland, 60 Farmall 560, 227.12; 4. Peter Briggs, Farmall Super M, 218.93; 5. Bob Jennings, Cockshutt 570, 216.85; 6. Bernie Braley, Farmall Super M, 216.67; 7. Alan Clark, Oliver 88, 214.11; 8. Jeff Cross, Fordson Major, 213.48; 9. Andrew Russett, Farmall M, 212.19; 10. Brian Lavoie, Farmall M, 201.88; 11. Dennis Gagne, 56 Massey Harris, 177.98; 12. Leo Fortin, Farmall Super M, 131.19; 13. Mike Booska, Fordson Major G, no show.

6,000-Pound Enhanced Antique: 1. Eric Pearson, Farmall 460, 246.64; Gary Fisk, Farmall 460, 226.72; Scott Hawkins, 52 JD G, 196.88; Bernie Braley, 52 Farmall Super M, 189.37.

7,000-Pound Antique: 1. Fred Cleveland, 60 Farmall 560, 221.30; 2. Peter Briggs, Farmall Super M, 201.75; 3. Bernie Braley, 59 Farmall Super M, 200.73; 4. Mike Tetreault, Farmall Super M, 197.57; 5. Art Provencher, Case, 197.36; 6. Bob Jennings, Cockshutt 570, 192.94; 7. Bernie Degree, Minneapolis Moline, 183.42; 8. Mark Hubbell, Farmall M, 171.66; 9. Dennis Gagne, 56 Massey Harris, 164.99; 10. Jeff Cross, Fordson Major, 142.10; 11. Brett Wood, Farmall 400, 131.56.

7,000-Pound Enhanced Antique: 1. Eric Pearson, Farmall 460, 300.00; 2. Gary Fisk, Farmall 460, 240.52; 3. Scott Hawkins, 52 JD G, 230.22.

8,000-Pound Antique: 1. Art Provencher, Case, 216.21; 2. Peter Briggs, Farmall Super M, 214.11; 3. Bob Jennings, Cockshutt 570, 213.11; 4. Mike Tetreault, Farmall Super M, 203.13; 5. Bernie Degree, Minneapolis Moline, 200.60; 6. Victor Lavoie Sr, JD A, 199.54; 7. Raymond Nott, JD 630, 186.62; 8. Mark Hubbell, Farmall M, 177.10; 9. Bernie Braley, Farmall Super M, no show; 10. Walt Dingman, Farmall 400, DQ.

9,000-Pound Antique: 1. Doug Hill, JD 720, 328.50; 2. Bob Cadieux, JD 730 D, 289.98; 3. Alan Clark, Oliver 99, 281.94; 4. Victor Lavoie Sr., JD A, 249.46; 5. Walt Dingman, 55 Farmall 400, 197.99; 6. Raymond Nott, JD 630, 189.99.

10,500-Pound Antique: 1. Alan Clark, Oliver 99, 294.22; 2. Bob Cadieux, JD 730 D, 279.85; 3. Cory Steady, Cockshutt 570, 276.14; 4. Victor Lavoie Sr., JD A, 239.25; 5. Doug Hill, JD 720, 220.91.

12,000-Pound Antique: 1. Alan Clark, Oliver 99, 325.01; 2. Cory Steady, Cockshutt 570, 324.19.

5,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. John Knowlan, Farmall 560, 250.92.

6,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. John Knowlan, Farmall 560, 254.10.

8,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Freddie Wolf, JD 4010, 277.07; 2. John Knowlan, Farmall 560, 256.43; 3. Britney Clark, JD 2630, 195.58; 4. John Harrick, Minneapolis Moline, Broke.

9,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Doug Hill, JD 4320, 321.85; 2. Freddie Wolf, JD 4010, 268.81; 3. Alan Clark, Oliver 99, 261.92; 4. Ron Clausen, JD 3020, 257.72; 5. Britney Clark, JD 32630, 189.68; 6. John Harrick, Minneapolis Moline, Broke.

11,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. Keith Hamilton, IH 1066, 335.31; 2. Joe VanDeWeert, JD 4020, 292.60; 3. Andy Carr, JD 4430, 287.61; 4. Tyler Norris, Ford 9000, 274.43; 5. Cory Steady, Cockshutt 570, 261.72; 6. Calvin Hogan, JD 4020, 202.68; 7. Britney Clark, JD 2630, 187.35.

13,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Keith Hamilton, IH 1066, 312.44; 2. Jack Corlew, IH 1256, 291.65; 3. Joe VanDeWeert, JD 4020, 288.22; 4. Kim Shaw, JD 4320, 281.91; 5. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 281.90; 6. Eric Severy, JD 4440, 258.26; 7. Stephanie Carr, JD 4430, 249.73; 8. Patrick Denton, JD 4440, 219.49; 9. Tyler Norris, Ford 9000, 211.07; 10. Calvin Hogan, JD 4020, 195.77.

15,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Bill VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 303.66; 2. Andy Carr, JD 4430, 296.87; 3. Joe VanDeWeert, JD 4020, 296.83; 4. Jack Corlew, IH 1256, 295.63; 5. Tony Lamoureaux, Ford 9000, 291.34; 6. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 282.10; 7. Josh Clark, JD 4320, 278.12; 8. Eric Severy, JD 4440, 274.23; 9. Calvin Hogan, JD 4020, 201.23.

16,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. Andy Carr, JD 4430, 300.48; 2. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 290.23; 3. Joe VanDeWeert, JD 4020, 289.73; 4. Patrick Denton, JD 4440, 272.39; 5. Anthony Wheeler, JD 4320, 263.68; 6. Eric Severy, JD 4440, 224.17; 7. Tony Lamoureaux, Ford 9000, 222.74.

18,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 306.78; 2. John Audet, IH 1466, 297.43; 3. John Rainville, JD 4250, 293.94; 4. Brian VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 288.35; 5. Bill Veldman, Ford TW15, 286.51; 6. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 285.37; 7. Dan Reynolds, JD 4430, 259.05; 8. Josh Clark, JD 4320, 246.29.

20,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 317.77; 2. John Audet, IH 1466, 316.98; 3. Bill VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 303.56; 4. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 302.33; 5. John Rainville, JD 4250, 301.17; 6. Anthony Wheeler, JD 4320, 293.59; 7. Gary Fisk, AC 7580, 292.98.

22,500-Pound Farmstock: 1. John Audet, IH 1466, 317.87; 2. Harvey Domina, New Holland T8040, 314.21; 3. Mike Domina, New Holland T8020, 310.87; 4. Brian VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 306.74; 5. Jason Curtis, JD 4430, 304.65.

25,000-Pound Farmstock: 1. Mike Domina, New Holland T8020, 305.99; 2. Les Wood, Magnum 275, 305.81; 3. Harvey Domina, New Holland T8040, 303.45; 4. Matt Severy, JD 8420, 301.35; 5. Jason Vorsteveld, White 4-210, 297.72; 6. Ben Veldman, New Hollard 9482, 296.31; 7. Gerard Vorsteveld, White 4-210, 293.20; 8. Tim VanDeWeert, JD 4440, 286.38; 9. Randy Cameron, JD 8400, 283.88; 10. Tony Kennett, New Holland 8970, 276.62.

10,000-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Jed Quesnel, JD 4430, 282.70; 2. Ben Wright, IH 1066, 279.58; 3. Jason Bourdeau, IH 1466, 278.68; 4. Scott Bessette, JD 430, 276.76; 5. Jason Burt, IH 1066, 266.32; 6. Brian Robertson, IH 1466, 262.57; 7. Josh Jerger, IH 1066, 210.38; 8. Lee Boudreau, IH 1466, Broke.

11,000-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Heath Wright, IH 1466, 328.36; 2. Jason Bourdeau, IH 1466, 327.81; 3. Jed Quesnel, JD 4430, 308.61; 4. Jason Burt, IH 1066, 306.08; 5. Scott Bessette, JD 4430, 303.39; 6. Ben Wright, IH 1066, 290.77; 7. Ryan Robertson, IH 1466, 288.60; 8. Randy Quesnel, JD 4450, 254.45; 9. Josh Gervais, IH 1066, 214.68.

13,000-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Ryan Robertson, IH 1466, 327.43; 2. Jason Bourdeau, IH 1466, 325.31; 3. Jed Quesnel, JD 4430, 316.48; 4. Ben Wright, IH 1066, 313.80; 5. John Audet, IH 1466, 294.46; 6. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 292.14; 7. Scott Bessette, JD 4430, 291.08; 8. Jason Burt, IH 1066, 286.32; 9. Ricky Quesnel, JD 4450, 272.06; 10. Josh Gervais, IH 1066, 263.07; 11. Jacob Curtis, JD 4620, 193.43; 12. Heath Wright, IH 1466, 36.65.

15,000-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Jason VanDeWeert, JD 4430, 289.86; 2. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 288.13; 3. John Audet, IH 1466, 277.47; 4. Josh Gervais, IH 1066, 259.06; 5. Jason Burt, IH 1066, 254.52; 6. Tim LeDuc, IH 1066, 62.77.

16,500-Pound Hot Farm: 1. Shane Mattison, IH 1466, 292.46; 2. Jed Quesnel, JD 4440, 280.27; 3. John Audet, IH 1466, 280.12; 4. Josh Gervais, IH 1066, 269.27; 5. Tim LeDuc, IH 1066, 163.67; 6. Adrian Rainville, JD 4250.

5,800-Pound Pure Street Legal Trucks: 1. Paula Langevin, 10 Toyota Tundra, 336.79; 2. William Morse Sr., 77 Ford F250, 283.91; 3. Holly Curtis, 10 Ford F150, 280.92; 4. Tom Brassard, 08 Dodge, 271.19; 5. Jordan St. Piere, 01 Ford F150, 262.88; 6. Joe Steck, 84 Chevy K20, 255.82; 7. Kaycee Kolodzey, 10 Nissan Titan, 253.66; 8. Gus Garceau, 02 Chevy, 247.10; 9. Doug Rollo, 77 Ford F250, 242.87; 10. Cody Jettie, 08 Ford, 238.09; 11. Cary Allen, 85 Ford F350, 217.11; 12. George Tucker, 75 Ford F250, 199.62; 13. Lenny Eaton Jr., 80 Ford, 70.06.

6,500-Pound Pure Street Legal Trucks: 1. Jack Chamberlain, 10 Toyota Tundra, 348.11; 2. Holly Curtis, 10 Ford F150, 299.56; 3. Joe Steck, 84 Chevy K20, 299.11; 4. William Morse Jr., 77 Ford, 297.13; 5. Cary Allen, 85 Ford F350, 292.51; 6. Tom Brassard, 08 Dodge, 277.50; 7. Jordan St. Piere, 01 Ford F150, 272.80; 8. Kaycee Kolodzey, 10 Nissan Titan, 272.16; 9. Danielle Lang, 02 Chevy, 268.24; 10. Aaron Reed, 03 Dodge, 266.34; 11. Cody Jettie, 08 Ford F150, 266.14; 12. George Tucker, 75 Ford F250, 253.48; 13. Lenny Eaton Jr., 80 Ford, 224.92.

6,500-Pound Modified Street Legal Trucks: 1. Jacques Cassan, 86 Ford F250, 324.32; 2. Leslie Morse, 70 Chevy, 312.06; 3. Ralph Sheldon, 79 GMC, 303.84; 4. Shawn Gould, 85 Ford F250, 276.19.

8,900-Pound Diesel Street Legal Trucks: 1. RJ Smith, 07 GMC, FP/318.84; 2. Eric Preston, 05 Dodge, FP/312.31; 3. Dustin Machia, 11 Ford F250, FP/311.28; 4. Jonathan Myers, 08 Chevy, FP/311.11; 5. Rich Meyers, 11 Chevy Duramax, FP/290.1; 6. Aaron Scalzo, 10 Chevy Silverado, FP/264.72; 7. Philip E Hoyt Jr., 06 Dodge, FP/122.11; 8. Matthew Playful, 00 Dodge, 316.82; 9. Ben Sylvester, 09 Chevy 2500, 311.11; 10. James Curtis, 10 Ford F350, 300.58; 11. Nick Anatriello, 03 Chevy, 299.64; 12. Mark Fiore, 08 Dodge, 299.48; 13. Evan Branon, 11 Chevy 3500, 287.00; 14. Gene Branon, 11 GMC 3500, 277.50; 15. Tyler Clark, 05 GMc, 276.14; 16. Jim Washburn, 04 Dodge, 266.11; 17. Gary Baierlein, 96 Dodge 2500, 260.54; 18. Billy Dimmick, 00 Ford Excursion, 242.54; 19. Thomas Beebe, 04 Dodge, 163.58; 20. Andre Bordeleau, 00 Dodge, 22.10.

8,900-Pound Combined Street Legal Trucks: 1. Rich Meyers, 11 Chevy Duramax, 296.19; 2. RJ Smith, 07 GMC, 293.11; 3. Ben Sylvester, 09 Chevy 2500, 285.00; 4. Dustin Machia, 11 Ford F250, 280.25; 5. Gary Baierlien, 96 Dodge 2500, 274.81; 6. Matthew Playful, 00 Dodge, 271.44; 7. Evan Branon, 11 Chevy 3500, 266.69; 8. Nick Anatriello, 03 Chevy, 263.19; 9. Jonathan Meyers, 08 Chevy, 263.11; 10. Gene Branon, 11 Chevy 3500, 262.55; 11. Aaron Scalzo, 10 Chevy, 257.97; 12. James Curtis, 10 Ford F350, 241.34; 13. Tyler Clark, 05 GMc, 224.10; 14. Mark Fiore, 08 Dodge, 192.69; 15. Shawn Gould, 85 Ford F250, 168.37; 16. Philip E Hoyt Jr., 06 Dodge, 143.24.

Pro/Super Diesel Trucks Hook I: 1. Chad Lapointe, 06 Chevy, 315.94; 2. Cam L’Esperance, 05 Chevy, 304.91; 3. Bill Dean, 03 Chevy, 297.74; 4. Levi Dean, 02 Dodge, 276.90; 5. Eric Preston, 05 Dodge, 270.65; 6. Aaron Scalzo, 10 Chevy Silverado, 257.28; 7. Elijah Flint, 97 Ford F350, 208.31.

Pro/Super Diesel Trucks Hook II: 1. Eric Preston, 05 Dodge, 290.27; 2. Elijah Flint, 97 Ford F350, 239.84.

4,200-Pound 2WD Mini Truck: 1. Marie Boise, Chevy 350, 326.70; 2. Brian Bowdish, Dodge, 321.20; 3. Jason Cousino, Chevy 355, 311.30.

Super Stock 4x4 Hook I: 1. Michael Dewey, 47 IH KB5, 328.67; 2. Rodney Saunders, Bumble Rumble, 318.33; 3. Terry Durante, 69 Chevy, 310.77; 4. Harry Ottens, 72 Ford, 309.72; 5. Patrick Silver, Ma & Pa’s Headache, 307.33; 6. Joe Perreault, Mad Dog, 306.14; 7. Leonard Moore, 55 GMC, 304.30; 8. Michael Gebo, 74 Chevy, 304.19; 9. Kevin Brooks, Big Daddy II, 299.79; 10. David Boomsma, 52 Ford, 296.91; 11. John Zak, Intimidator, 294.17; 12. Dwayne Newans, Wild Thing, 249.35; 13. Bryan Ash, Just A Little Nutty, 187.95; 14. Eric Morehouse, Milk Jug, DQ.

Super Stock 4x4 Hook II: 1. Terry Durante, 69 Chevy, FP/283.98; 2. Rodney Saunders, Bumble Rumble, FP/215.22; 3. Leonard Moore, 55 GMC, 328.84; 4. Todd Jarvis, Mad Dog, 327.60; 5. John Zak, Intimidator, 325.58; 6. Dwayne Newans, Wild Thing, 325.44; 7. Tyler Smith, Ma & Pa’s Headache, 313.91; 8. David Boomsma, 52 Ford, 307.70; 9. Michael Dewey, 47 IH KB 5, 273.24; 10. Michael Gebo, 74 Chevy, 243.23; 11. Bryan Ash, Just A Little Nutty, 230.73; 12. Kevin Brooks, Big Daddy II, 67.24; 13. Harry Ottens, 72 Ford, 65.54; 14. Eric Morehouse, Milk Jug, Broke.

6,500-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Jim Benoit, 59 Farmall 560, 323.09; 2. Tom Curtis, Too Much Governor...ment, 255.29.

7,500-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Jim Benoit, 59 Farmall 560, 255.25; 2. Tom Curtis, Too Much Governor...ment, 235.20.

8,500-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Jim Benoit, 59 Farmall 560, 262.83; Brent Marshall, IH 966, 75.02; Tim VanDeWeert, JD 4230, 35.51.

9,500-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Brian MacNeil, 54 IH 88, 304.38; 2. Josh Prouty, IH 1066, 291.60; 3. Brent Marshall, IH 966, 285.71; 4. Nate Williams, IH 1466, 279.35.

11,000-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Andre Bourdeau, JD 6030, 310.93; 2. Nate Williams, IH 1466, 273.01; 3. Josh Prouty, IH 1066, 269.96; 4. Brian MacNeil, 54 IH 88, 248.16; 5. Jason VanDeWeert, JD 6030, 240.57; 6. Brent Marshall, IH 966, Broke.

12,000-Pound Altered Farm: 1. Jason VanDeWeert, JD 6030, 321.55; 2. Andre Bourdeau, JD 6030, 317.10; 3. Nate Williams, IH 1466, 291.00; 4. Josh Prouty, IH 1066, 276.22; 5. Brian MacNeil, 54 IH 88, 232.12.

Super Farm Hook 1: 1. Tyler Audet, IH 1066, 323.32; 2. Jason VanDeWeert, JD 4455, Broke.

Super Farm Hook 1: 1. Tyler Audet, IH 1066, 274.18.

Semi Trucks: 1. Ken Monroe, 00 Kenworth, 363.17; 2. Ken Pope, 06 Western, 303.09; 3. Paul Gaboriault, 09 Western, 287.28; 4. Dan Euber, 96 Kenworth, 255.53; 5. Kevin Hill, 85 Peterbilt, 248.80; 6. Curtis Layn, 88 Peterbilt, 233.40; 7. Jason Saunders, 96 Kenworth, 228.71; 8. Scott Oberle, 89 Mack, 228.19; 9. Travis Plante, 02 Kenworth, 200.01.

VT V8 Mini Class B: 1. Kevin Hill, After Midnight, 310.07; 2. Dan Euber, Bad Medicine, 307.09; 3. Austin Bowdish, The Judge, 306.04; 4. Randy Boise, Hilltop Thunder, 305.07; 5. Mike Bowdish, Disorderly Conduct, 285.11; 6. Gene Oliver, Boss Hogg, 280.04; 7. Elizabeth Hill, Equalizer, 249.02; 8. Stacy Rideout, Extra Pieces, 247.10; 9. Tom Barrows, Mistress, 200.02; 10. Dan Desorcie, What A Ride, Broke.

VT V8 Mini Class A: 1. Tom Barrows, Smoke Buster, 285.10; 2. Stanley Cram, Stanley Steamer, 265.09.

 

 

Addy Indy News Digest

The latest in Addison County news, every Monday and Thursday.

Connect with us

Comments