Mount Abe first semester honor roll

BRISTOL — Mount Abraham Union High School has announced its honor roll for the first semester of 2017-2018. Honorees include:

GRADE 9

Work Habits Highest Honors: Brewer Atocha, Danniel Auclair, Charlotte Doyle, Emma Fay, Louisa Funk, Eliana Ginsburg, Lucas Jensen, Darius Kainen-Kodis, Aiden Lavigne, Sarah Lavigne, Madison Shepard, Sadie Thomas, Ava Young and Hannah Zimmer.

Work Habits High Honors: Jack Beauchaine, Emily Crowe, Katrina Howard, Emily LaRock, Karissa Livingston, Grayson Lyons, Camilienne Masse, J. Henry Matson, David Norton, Liam Oxford, Elizabeth Porter, Eleanor Ragsdale, Savannah Scrodin, William Vichi and Christofer Wolak.

Work Habits Honors: Louis Beauchaine, Quincy Cook, Lilah Cunningham, Liam Davison, Sam Forbes, Colby Gile, Scout Hall, Marley Keith, Koby LaRose, Latham Lomax, Hannah Marcum, Griffin Paradee, Isabella Seissen, Isaiah Szczecinski and Jacob Thomsen

Academic Highest Honors: Brewer Atocha, Charlotte Doyle, Louisa Funk, Eliana Ginsburg, Darius Kainen-Kodis and Hannah Zimmer.

High Honors: Scout Hall, Aiden Lavigne, J. Henry Matson, Elizabeth Porter, Madison Shepard, Christofer Wolak and Ava Young.

Honors: Danniel Auclair, Quincy Cook, Emily Crowe, Emma Fay, Joseph Hemingway, Lucas Jensen, Marley Keith, Koby LaRose, Sarah Lavigne, Karissa Livingston, Evan Logan, Hannah Marcum, Camilienne Masse, David Norton, Eleanor Ragsdale, Savannah Scrodin and Sadie Thomas.

GRADE 10

 Work Habits Highest Honors: Jnana Breck-Arndt, Josie Brennan, Emma Campbell, Carly Counter, Maximilion Doherty-Konczal, Grace Hobbs, Abigail Iliff, Liam Kelliher, Alexis Kouwenhoven, Cole Kouwenhoven, Rebecca Laurent, Sydney Minnerly, Sydney Perlee, Mae Peterson, Asa Shlansky and Juliette Snell.

Work Habits High Honors: Shayna Block, Owen Darling, Jackson Gepfert, Lucinda Guy, Addison Harris, Brian Larson, Charlotte Layn, Camille Lyons, Eric McKean, Peter McNerney, Alanah Rockwell, Jonas Schroeder, Maizy Shepard, Wyatt Thompson and Charlotte Willis.

Work Habits Honors: Katelyn Benson, Faith Brinkman, Silas Burgess, Anne Conner, Ethan DeWitt, Wisdom Edwards, Abigail Hoff, Chloe Johnston, Ryan Lathrop, Rylee-Mae Mason, Cassatt Melchior, Sean Meyer, Caroline Sodaro, Roza Stewart and Brynn Winchester

GRADE 10

Academic Highest Honors: Jnana Breck-Arndt, Josie Brennan, Emma Campbell, Carly Counter, Owen Darling, Maximilion Doherty-Konczal, Abigail Iliff, Liam Kelliher, Alexis Kouwenhoven, Rebecca Laurent, Eric McKean, Sydney Minnerly, Sydney Perlee, Mae Peterson and Jonas Schroeder.

Academic High Honors: Lucinda Guy, Addison Harris, Grace Hobbs, Abigail Hoff, Cole Kouwenhoven, Camille Lyons, Wyatt Thompson and Rosemary Thurber

Academic Honors: Shayna Block, Ethan DeWitt, Ryan Lathrop, Charlotte Layn, Peter McNerney, Maizy Shepard, Juliette Snell, Charlotte Willis and Brynn Winchester

GRADE 11

Highest Honors: Thomas Carr, Jalen Cook, Kai Dobek, Casondra Dykstra, Sawyer Forbes, Cora Funke, Eden Ginsburg, Olivia Heath, Chessley Jackman, Peter Koenig, Evan Laurent, William Martin, Roman Mayer, Erik McLysaght, Molly Murry, Jessalyn Murray, Dana Norton, Emily Rathbun, Elizabeth Siminitus, Emily Tardie, Leeya Tudek and William Wright.

High Honors: Ryan Adams, Grady Brokaw, Isaiah DiNapoli, Claire Holloway and Jennifer Steadman.

Honors: Ashley Aldrich, Weston Allred, Lindsey Armell, Ruby Ball, Sophie Brown, Quinn Casillas, Benjamin Collaro, Carlyle Grundon, Autumn Guimond, Elayna Jennings, Shealyn Layn, Owen Maille, Mhairi McMurray, Takumi Melchior, Elizabeth Nault, Olivia Paine, Kevin Pearsall, Ryan Rougier and Ethan Venman.

GRADE 12

Highest Honors: Aine Alexander, Martha Bruhl, Emma Carter, Nickolas Catlin, Vanessa Dykstra, Molly Funk, Emma LaRose, Isabella Lucarelli, Aidan May, Jenna McArdle, Abigail Nezin, Casey Ober, Abigail Perlee, Lydia Pitts, Emma Radler, Gillianne Ross, Carley Sherwin, Kaela Thurber and Cecilia Vichi.

High Honors: Robyn Arena, Madeline Bernoudy, Brian Cousineau, Taylor Duffy, Isaac Giles, Eli Jensen, Renata Khusyainova, Kameryn Norse, Joseph Norton, Katelynn Ouellette, Samuel Paradee, Eli Rickner, Maria Sanchez Rondan and William Schoenhuber.

Honors: Bailey Allard, Megan Aube, Christopher Boyer,  Katelyn Gebo, Anna Igler, Phoenix King, Jessica Kleptz, Lucas Livingston, Sascha Richter, Delana Tow and Dustin Whitcomb.


Login for Subscriber Access

Addison County Independent

58 Maple Street
Middlebury, VT 05753

Phone: 802.388.4944
Fax: 802.388.3100