Vergennes Union High School honor roll

VERGENNES — Vergennes Union High School has released its Honor Roll for the first Quarter. Congratulations to the following students for their hard work.

HIGH HONORS

12th grade: Kylie Comeau, Bethany Delgadillo, Bess Gramling, Jack Halpin, Marin Howell, Mae Kile, Morgan Lynk, Sarah Peterson, Hannah Philbrook, Dylan Rapoport, Madeline Smith, Carter Visicaro, Caitlin Walsh and Cedar Winslow.

11th grade: Luke Bergmans, Adelaide Brooks, Leah Croke, Benjamin Curtis, Alder Donovan-Cook, Sophie Hatch, Marlie Hunt, Rory Patch, Emily Rooney, Dalylah Sorrell-Cushman, Zander Wildasin and Kai Williams.

10th grade: Jenna Abbey-Lowell, Zehra Cushman, Sophia Davis, Xander DeBlois, Aidan Gebo, Benjamin Huston, Emma Jackman, Reagan Kayhart, Hannah Kelly, Kobe Kessler, Jordan Kimball, Jarret Muzzy, Anna Rakowski, Pearl Sutton and Sydney Weber.

9th grade: Ila Collette, Richard Cosgrove, Ryley Dubois, Una Fonte, Payden Garthaffner, Ella Hameline, Bradley Kutchukian, Jonah Mahe, Clarinda McAllister, David Nicholls, Ryley Olsen, Tori Scott and Audrey Tembreull.

HONORS

12th grade: Michael Alexopoulos, Emma Bryant, Benjamin Clark, Devon Coleman, Ashley Cray, Cyrus Devine, Kaelen Dobson, Raven Duke, Trayshawn Floyd, Brady Gebo, Jameson Haggett, Saige Henderson, Olivia Hutchins , Josephine Jackman, Emily Jackson, Cheyenne Jewett, Wade Mullin, Ezekiel Palmer, Rayven Perkins, Richmond Rathbun, Sam Rathbun, Tianna Rivait, Ruth Simpson, Abigail Smith, Megan Vorsteveld, Ira White and Andrew Woods.

11th grade: Emma Beauchemin, Robert Bicknell, Abigail Bluteau, Henry Boylan, Emily Brinkman, Ian Brons, Eleni Brouillard, Kaleigh Campbell, Zeke Clark, Nathan DeVos, Siobhan Eagan, Heather French, Jackson Hameline, Kyla Heir, Payton Jones, Karyn Kenfield, Robert Kenfield, Alexyss MacKinnon, Justin McEntee, Mckenna Phillips, Erich Reitz, Aidan Scott, Jeffrey Stearns, Robert Verburg and Kathryn Wyckoff.

10th grade: Katherine Anderson, Daniel Anguish, Alex Barrows, Daniel Beach, Summer Chabot, Stang Chantawan, Lauren Curtis, Rebecca DeVries, Kainoa Feiker, Adam Galuszka, Emalie Gernander, Avery Husk, Jordan Jewell, Sydney Jewell, Gabriel Kadric, Ethan Kile, Riley Lane, Sabrina Larrow, Thomas Lawrence and Dakota Loven.

Also, Chloe Mailloux, Maria Malaney, Nima Mehregan, Lexi Montgomery, Jeremiah Moulton, Jacob Paquin, Gabriel Praamsma, Adam Sausville, Antonio Socinski, Tucker Stearns, Skylynne Thayer, Savannah Thomann, Ashley Tierney, Samuel Visser, Brendan Whitehouse.

9th grade: Kathryn Armstrong, Sierra Bertrand, Olivia Brooks, Anna Carr, Alisdair Chauvin, Adam Clark, Allison Croke, Madeline DeGraaf, Carver Delp, Amy Garrison, Ethan Gebo, Kaitlyn Little, Colby Martin, Shea McLaren, Felicia Poirier, Gavin Quinlan, Alexandria Rice, Trent Richardson, Cal Seyler, Howard Simpson, Dylan Stearns, Eric Tarte and Derek Vorsteveld.

Login for Subscriber Access

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Addison County Independent