Scoreboard and sports schedule for May 4, 2017

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Girls Lacrosse

5/1 Hartford at VUHS............................... 16-4

5/2 MUHS vs. Essex.............................. 14-5

5/3 Stowe vs. VUHS............................... 12-5

Boys’ Lacrosse

5/1 St. Albans vs. MUHS........................ 10-7

5/2 U-32 vs. Mt. Abe................................. 8-7

5/3 MUHS vs. Burr & Burton..................... 9-4

5/3 St. Johnsbury vs. OV....................... 15-5

Softball

5/1 Mt. Anthony vs. OV.......................... 13-2

5/1 South Burlington vs. VUHS.............. 16-3

5/2 Mt. Abe vs. MUHS.............................. 3-2

5/3 VUHS vs. Spaulding......................... 10-9

Baseball

5/1 South Burlington vs. VUHS.............. 13-4

5/1 Mt. Anthony vs. OV.......................... 15-9

5/2 Mt. Abe vs. MUHS.............................. 5-0

5/3 VUHS vs. Spaulding........................... 2-1

COLLEGE SPORTS

Baseball

4/30 Midd. vs. Skidmore........................... 5-1

4/30 Midd. vs. Skidmore........................... 6-3

5/3 Midd. vs. Plattsburgh........................ 10-5

5/3 Midd. vs. Plattsburgh.......................... 7-5

SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Girls Lacrosse

5/4 South Burlington at MUHS........ 4:30 p.m.

5/6 Lamoille at VUHS.......................... 4 p.m.

5/8 VUHS at Hartford....................... 4:30 p.m.

5/9 MUHS at Mt. Mansfield............. 4:30 p.m.

5/10 U-32 at VUHS.......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/11 CVU at MUHS......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/13 VUHS at Harwood...................... 11 a.m.

Boys’ Lacrosse

5/5 MUHS at South Burlington............. 4 p.m.

5/5 Mt. Abe at Randolph...................... 4 p.m.

5/6 OV at Hartford................................ 7 p.m.

5/8 MUHS at Mt. Mansfield.................. 4 p.m.

5/8 MUHS at St. Albans....................... 4 p.m.

5/9 Burlington at Mt. Abe..................... 4 p.m.

5/9 Montpelier at OV............................ 4 p.m.

5/11 Stratton at OV ........................ 4:30 p.m.

5/12 MUHS at Essex........................... 4 p.m.

5/13 Mt. Abe at Lamoille.................... 11 a.m.

Softball

5/4 VUHS at Mt. Abe....................... 4:30 p.m.

5/4 MUHS at Colchester................. 4:30 p.m.

5/5 Mt. Abe at OV........................... 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Mt. Abe at Rice......................... 4:30 p.m.

5/8 Springfield at OV...................... 4:30 p.m.

5/9 MUHS at Mt. Mansfield............. 4:30 p.m.

5/9 CVU at VUHS............................ 4:30 p.m.

5/9 North Country at Mt. Abe........... 4:30 p.m.

5/10 Fair Haven at OV.................... 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Missisquoi at Mt. Abe............. 4:30 p.m.

5/11 VUHS at St. Albans................ 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Milton at MUHS....................... 4:30 p.m.

5/12 North Country at MUHS........... 4:30 p.m.

5/12 Bellows Falls at OV............... 4:30 p.m.

5/13 Colchester at Mt. Abe............. 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

5/4 VUHS at Mt. Abe....................... 4:30 p.m.

5/4 MUHS at Colchester................. 4:30 p.m.

5/9 MUHS at Mt. Mansfield............. 4:30 p.m.

5/9 CVU at VUHS............................ 4:30 p.m.

5/9 North Country at Mt. Abe........... 4:30 p.m.

5/10 Fair Haven at OV.................... 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Missisquoi at Mt. Abe............. 4:30 p.m.

5/11 VUHS at St. Albans................ 4:30 p.m.

5/11 Milton at MUHS....................... 4:30 p.m.

5/12 Bellows Falls at OV............... 4:30 p.m.

5/12 North Country at MUHS........... 4:30 p.m.

5/13 Colchester at Mt. Abe............. 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

5/4 Harwood at MUHS Girls........... 3:30 p.m.

5/4 MUHS Boys at Harwood........... 3:30 p.m.

5/5 N. Country at MUHS Girls......... 3:30 p.m.

5/5 MUHS Boys at N. Country........ 3:30 p.m.

5/6 MUHS Girls at St. Albans.............. 3 p.m.

5/6 St. Albans at MUHS Boys............. 3 p.m.

5/9 MUHS Girls at U-32.................. 3:30 p.m.

5/9 U-32 at MUHS Boys.................. 3:30 p.m.

5/11 Spaulding at MUHS Girls....... 3:30 p.m.

5/11 MUHS Boys at Spaulding....... 3:30 p.m.

5/12 MUHS Girls at Montpelier....... 3:30 p.m.

5/12 Montpelier at MUHS Boys...... 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SPORTS

Men’s Lacrosse

NESCAC Final Four at Bates

5/6 #6 Midd. vs. #1 Bates..................... Noon

5/6 #2 Wesleyan vs. #5 Tufts............. 3 p.m.

5/7 Final................................................ Noon

Women’s Lacrosse

NESCAC Final Four at Midd.

5/6 #1 Midd. vs. #4 Colby..................... Noon

5/6 #2 Hamilton vs. #3 Trinity........ 2:30 p.m.

5/7 Final............................................... 1 p.m.

Baseball

5/6 Midd. at Bowdoin (2)....................... Noon

5/7 Midd. at Tufts (2)..................... 12:30 p.m.

5/12-14............ NESCAC Final Four at Colby

Spectators are advised to consult school websites for the latest schedule updates. 


Login for Subscriber Access

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Addison County Independent

58 Maple Street
Middlebury, VT 05753

Phone: 802.388.4944
Fax: 802.388.3100