Scoreboard and schedule for Jun. 3

Here's what happened in Addison County high school sports this past week. See below for this week's schedule of games and events.  

***

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Softball

5/27 Enosburg vs. VUHS................. 16-3

5/27 Mt. Abe vs. Milton..................... 16-0

5/27 MUHS vs. Spaulding................ 13-1

5/27 Proctor vs. OV.......................... 19-7

5/29 OV vs. Hartford....................... 12-11

Division II Playoffs

6/2 #5 MUHS vs. #12 Spaulding........ 2-1

6/2 #9 OV vs. #8 Lamoille................ 13-6

Division III Playoffs

6/1 #10 Peoples vs. #7 VUHS......... 15-9

Baseball

5/27 Enosburg vs. VUHS................... 9-0

5/27 Mt. Abe vs. Milton..................... 12-0

5/27 OV vs. Rutland........................... 9-3

5/29 Hartford vs. OV......................... 11-7

Division II Playoffs

6/1 #7 Mt. Abe  vs. #10 Stratton...... 12-3

6/1 #8 OV vs. #9 N. Country............ 10-5

Division III Playoffs

6/1 #6 VUHS vs. #11 Randolph....... 15-1

Boys’ Lacrosse

5/27 MUHS vs. Rutland...................... 8-2

5/27 Mt. Abe vs. OV......................... 12-3

5/29 CVU vs. MUHS.................. 7-6 (OT)

5/29 GMVS vs. OV........................... 13-1

Division III Playoffs

6/2 #4 Mt. Abe vs. #5 OV................. 11-6

Girls’ Lacrosse

5/28 Mt. Mansfield vs. MUHS............ 7-5

5/29 VUHS vs. Stowe....................... 19-4

Division I Playoffs

6/2 #8 MUHS vs. #9 Rice................... 6-2

Tennis

5/27 MUHS Boys at U-32................... 4-3

5/28 MUHS Boys vs. Rice.................. 6-1

5/28 MUHS Girls vs. Spaulding......... 6-1

Boys’ Division I Playoffs

6/2 #4 MUHS vs. #13 Colchester...... 7-0

Ultimate

Boys’ Playoffs

6/2 #2 MMU vs. #15 MUHS............. 15-3

SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Softball

Division II Playoffs

6/5 # 7 U-32 at #2 Mt. Abe............. 3 PM

6/5 MUHS at #4 Springfield............ 3 PM

6/5 OV at #1 Lyndon....................... 3 PM

Baseball

Division II Playoffs

6/4 OV at #1 Hartford................. 4:30 PM.....

6/4 Mt. Abe at #2 Spaulding...... 4:30 PM

Division III Playoffs

6/4 VUHS at #3 Montpelier........ 4:30 PM

Boys’ Lacrosse

Division I Playoffs

6/4 #5 Essex at No. 4 MUHS..... 4:30 PM

6/8 MUHS/Essex at #1CVU....... 4:30 PM

Division III Playoffs

6/7 Mt. Abe at #1GMVS............. 4:30 PM

Girls’ Lacrosse

Division I Playoffs

6/5 #8 MUHS at #1 BBA................. 2 PM

Division II Playoffs

6/5 #7 Woodstock at #2 VUHS....... 4 PM

Boys’ Tennis

Division I Playoffs

6/4 #12 S. Burlington at MUHS ..... 3 PM

Girls’ Tennis

Division II Playoffs

6/3 #8 Harwood at #1 MUHS.......... 3 PM

6/5 Semifinal................................... 3 PM

Ultimate

Girls’ Playoffs

6/4 #7 MUHS at #2 Burlington... 4:30 PM

Track & Field

6/5.................... D-2 State Meet at SBHS

Note: Schedules are subject to change. Please consult school websites for latest updates

Login for Subscriber Access

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Addison County Independent