Scoreboard and schedule for Sept. 20

Here's what happened in Addison County sports over the weekend. See below for this week's schedule of games and events.  

***

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Football

9/17 St. Albans vs. MUHS................ 17-7

9/18 Fair Haven vs. Mt. Abe ......... 21-17

9/18 OV vs. Oxbow ......................... 26-0

Field Hockey

9/15 Colchester vs. MUHS................. 3-1

9/17 Mt. Abe vs. MUHS...................... 8-0

9/18 OV vs. Brattleboro...................... 5-0

Girls’ Soccer

9/15 Fair Haven vs. MUHS................ 3-3

9/15 OV at West Rutland..... Ppd. to 10/5

9/15 Enosburg vs. VUHS.......... 2-1 (OT)

9/18 Rutland vs. MUHS ..................... 3-0

9/18 Colchester vs. Mt. Abe .............. 6-0

Boys’ Soccer

9/16 Woodstock vs. OV............. 2-1 (OT)

9/16 Mt. Mansfield vs. MUHS............ 3-0

9/17 VUHS vs. Fair Haven................. 4-0

9/18 Hartford vs. OV........................... 2-0

9/18 MUHS vs. Mt. Abe .......... 1-0 (2OT)

COLLEGE SPORTS

Field Hockey

9/18 Midd. vs. Bowdoin...................... 3-1

9/19 Midd. vs. Babson........................ 4-1

Men’s Soccer

9/18 Midd. vs. Bowdoin...................... 1-0

Women’s Soccer

9/15 Midd. vs. Plattsburgh.................. 2-1

9/18 Midd. vs. Bowdoin...................... 1-0

Football

9/18 Williams vs. Midd................... 41-13

SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Football

9/24 Mt. Abe at Spaulding............  7 PM

9/24 Hartford at MUHS .................. 7 PM

9/25 Mill River at OV ...................... 1 PM

10/1 Rutland at MUHS ................... 7 PM

10/2 N. Country at Mt. Abe ............ 3 PM

10/2 Windsor at OV......................... 3 PM

Field Hockey

9/21 MUHS at SBHS...................... 4 PM

9/21  Burr & Burton at OV .............. 4 PM

9/23 MMU at MUHS........................ 4 PM

9/23 SBHS at Mt. Abe................... 4  PM

9/25 Essex at MUHS................... 10 AM

9/25 Springfield at OV............. 11:00 AM

9/21 MUHS at SBHS...................... 4 PM

9/21  Burr & Burton at OV .............. 4 PM

9/23 MMU at MUHS........................ 4 PM

9/23 SBHS at Mt. Abe .................... 4 PM

9/25 Essex at MUHS ................... 10 AM

9/25 Springfield at OV................... 11 AM

9/27 Mt. Abe at CVU ...................... 4 PM

9/29 MUHS at Essex..................... 4 PM

9/29 OV @ Fair Haven................... 4 PM

9/29 Rice at Mt. Abe....................... 4 PM

10/2 Mt. Abe at MUHS.................... 3 PM

Girls’ Soccer

9/21 MUHS at Mt. Abe............... 4:30 PM

9/21 Rice at VUHS..................... 4:30 PM

9/22 Hartford at OV.................... 4:30 PM

9/23 Mt. Abe at Milton................ 4:30 PM.....

9/24 Rice at MUHS.................... 4:30 PM

9/25 MSJ at OV............................. 10 AM

9/25 GMVS at VUHS.................... 11 AM

9/28 OV at Mill River.................. 4:30 PM

9/29 Mt. Abe at Rice.................. 4:30 PM.....

9/29 MUHS at Rutland ................... 6 PM

9/29 Milton at VUHS.................. 4:30 PM.....

10/1 OV at Springfield  ................... 4 PM

10/2 MUHS at VUHS...................... 3 PM

10/2 Mt. Abe at Rutland.................. 2 PM

10/2 MUHS at VUHS ..................... 3 PM

Boys’ Soccer

9/20 Rutland at MUHS............... 4:30 PM

9/21 Fair Haven at OV............... 4:30 PM

9/22 MVU at MUHS .................. 4:30 PM

9/22 Rice at VUHS.................... 4:30 PM

9/22 Milton at Mt. Abe................ 4:30 PM

9/24 Green Mountain at OV....... 4:30 PM

9/25 Missisquoi at VUHS........... 1:30 PM

9/25 Mt. Abe at MUHS ................. 10 AM

9/27 Hartford at OV.................... 4:30 PM

9/28 MUHS at VUHS ................ 4:30 PM

9/28 Mt. Abe at Rice.................. 4:30 PM

10/1 VUHS at Mt. Abe.................... 4 PM

10/1 Milton at MUHS ...................... 4 PM

10/1 OV at MAU ............................. 4 PM

  Cross Country

9/21........................ Mt. Abe at Spaulding.....

9/22....................... Mt. Abe at Missisquoi.....

9/28 …………….MUHS/VUHS at Mt. Abe

10/2………………... Thetford Invitational

COLLEGE SPORTS

Field Hockey

9/25 Midd. at Hamilton.................... Noon

10/2 Midd. at Conn..................... 2:30 PM

9/26 Midd. at St. John Fisher.......... Noon

9/28 Midd. at Skidmore................... 4 PM

Men’s Soccer

9/21 Midd. at Framingham.............. 7 PM

9/25 Midd. at Hamilton............... 1:30 PM

10/2 Midd. at Conn..................... 2:30 PM

Women’s Soccer

9/21 Castleton at Midd............... 4:30 PM

9/25 Midd. at Hamilton.................. 11 AM

9/26 St. Lawrence at Midd.............. 2 PM

10/2 Midd. at Conn.................. 11:30 AM

Football

9/25 Bates at Midd.......................... 1 PM

10/2 Midd. at Trinity........................ 1 PM

Login for Subscriber Access

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Addison County Independent