Scoreboard & Schedule

SCOREBOARD

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Hockey

12/27 Northfield vs. MUHS Girls ............. 4-1

12/27 Northfield vs. MUHS Boys ............. 4-2

12/28 MUHS Girls vs. Mt. Mansfield ......  5-0

12/28 NE Clinton vs. MUHS Boys .  3-2 (OT)

Boys’ Basketball

12/28 Peoples vs. VUHS ....................  55-52

12/28 Randolph vs. Mt. Abe ...............  73-41

12/28 MUHS vs. Montpelier ................  60-49

12/30 VUHS vs. Harwood ...................  64-59

12/30 Mt. Abe vs. OV .........................  53-50

Girls’ Basketball

12/27 Mt. Abe vs. Burr & Burton .........  51-28

12/27 Mill River vs. MUHS .................  46-17

12/27 Arlington vs. OV .......................  34-30

12/30 CVU vs. Mt. Abe........................ 57-34

12/30 Colchester vs. VUHS ................  44-24

12/30 Fair Haven vs. MUHS ...............  51-22

COLLEGE SPORTS

Women’s Basketball

12/29 Midd. vs. Oberlin........................ 56-44

SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

Hockey

1/4 Spaulding at MUHS Girls .......  5:15 p.m.

1/4 Brattleboro at MUHS Boys ...........  7 p.m.

1/8 MUHS Girls at Rice ................  5:25 p.m.

1/8 MUHS Boys at B&B ................  5:45 p.m.

1/11 U-32 at MUHS Boys ..............  5:45 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

1/2 VUHS at Fairfax ..........................  7 p.m.

1/2 MUHS at Rutland .........................  7 p.m.

1/2 Mill River at OV ...........................  7 p.m.

1/2 Winooski at Mt. Abe ....................  7 p.m.

1/4 OV at Arlington Tourney ................  TBA

1/4 Fairfax at Mt. Abe .................  12:30 p.m.

1/4 Harwood at MUHS ................  12:30 p.m.

1/4 VUHS at Montpelier ................  2:30 p.m.

1/6 Fair Haven at VUHS ....................  7 p.m.

1/7 MUHS at Burr & Burton ................  7 p.m.

1/7 Mt. Abe at Mill River ....................  7 p.m.

1/8 VUHS at Burr & Burton .................  7 p.m.

1/8 OV at Poultney ............................  7 p.m.

1/10 MUHS at OV .........................  7:30 p.m.

1/11 Mt. Abe at OV .......................  2:30 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

1/3 S. Burlington at MUHS .................  7 p.m.

1/3 Winooski at VUHS .......................  7 p.m.

1/3 OV at Windsor .............................  7 p.m.

1/3 Mill River at Mt. Abe ....................  7 p.m.

1/6 VUHS at Mt. Abe ..........................  7 p.m.

1/7 Mill River at OV ...........................  7 p.m.

1/8 VUHS at Milton ............................  7 p.m.

1/9 OV at Rutland ..............................  7 p.m.

1/10 Mt. Abe at MUHS .......................  7 p.m.

Wrestling

1/3&4........................ MUHS at Peru Tourney

1/4 ...........................  Mt. Abe at OV Tourney

1/4 ................................. VUHS at Keene, NH

1/8 OV at Fair Haven .........................  6 p.m.

1/8 MUHS at Colchester ................ 6:30 p.m.

1/8 Mt. Abe Hosts Duals................. 6:30 p.m.                 

1/9 VUHS Hosts 4-Team Duals ....  6:30 p.m.

1/11 OV at Mt. Anthony Tourney .......  9 a.m.

1/11 ......................  MUHS at Livermore Invit.

Nordic

1/2 OV at Burr&Burton ..................  2:30 p.m.

1/2 MUHS at CVU .........................  3:30 p.m.

1/4 MUHS at CVU ............................  10 a.m.

1/6 MUHS at OV (Mt. Top) ............  2:30 p.m.

1/10 OV at Woodstock ......................  6 p.m.

1/10 MUHS at St. Albans .....................  TBA

Dance

1/11 Burr & Burton at MUHS  .............  1 p.m.

Indoor Track

1/4 VUHS at UVM ..............................  1 p.m.

1/11 VUHS at UVM ............................  3 p.m.

Gymnastics

1/4 MUHS at S. Burlington.................. 2 p.m.

1/11 MUHS at St. J .......................  1:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SPORTS

Men’s Basketball

1/2 Midd. at Salve Regina .................  4 p.m.

1/7 Plattsburgh at Midd. ................  7:30 p.m.

1/10 Bates at Midd. ............................  8 p.m.

1/12 Tufts at Midd. .............................  4 p.m.

Women’s Basketball

1/1 Smith at Midd. ..............................  1 p.m.

1/3 Midd. at Medaille .........................  1 p.m.

1/7 Plattsburgh at Midd. ................  5:30 p.m.

1/10 Bates at Midd. ............................  6 p.m.

1/12 Tufts at Midd. .............................  2 p.m.

 

Women’s Hockey

1/4 Elmira at Midd. .............................  7 p.m.

1/8 Salve Regina at Midd. .................  7 p.m.

1/10 Midd. at Wesleyan .....................  7 p.m.

1/11 Midd. at Wesleyan .....................  3 p.m.

Men’s Hockey

Holiday Tourney

1/3 S. Maine vs. Neumann ................  4 p.m.

1/3 Midd. vs. St. Mike’s .....................  7 p.m.

1/4 Consolation/Final .....................  1/4 p.m.

1/10 Trinity at Midd. ...........................  7 p.m.

1/11 Wesleyan at Midd. .....................  4 p.m.

Spectators are advised to consult school websites for the latest schedule updates.

 

 

 

 

 


Login for Subscriber Access

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Addison County Independent

58 Maple Street
Middlebury, VT 05753

Phone: 802.388.4944
Fax: 802.388.3100